跳转到主内容
加入维修社区 - 创建账户

Core Assembly Removal

你所需要的

  1. Core Assembly Removal, Unfasten the screws: 步骤 1 中的图像 1,1
    • Before starting repairs, take your watch off the charger and power it down.

    • Remove the four 3.9 mm-long Torx T3 screws.

    • Depending on the condition of your driver, a Torx T4 bit may fit better.

    • Don't try to detach the back cover yet. It is still connected to the watch assembly.

    添加评论

  2. Core Assembly Removal, Open the watch: 步骤 2 中的图像 1,2 Core Assembly Removal, Open the watch: 步骤 2 中的图像 2,2
    • Be careful not to strain the sensor flex cable during this procedure.

    • Carefully lift the back cover by the watch crown edge and swing it open to an upward position.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  3. Core Assembly Removal, Disconnect the sensor cable: 步骤 3 中的图像 1,2 Core Assembly Removal, Disconnect the sensor cable: 步骤 3 中的图像 2,2
    • Use the flat end of a spudger to pry up and disconnect the sensor flex cable.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  4. Core Assembly Removal, Remove the back cover: 步骤 4 中的图像 1,1
    • Remove the back cover.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  5. Core Assembly Removal, Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 5 中的图像 1,1
    • Remove the three 3.7 mm-long Phillips #00 screws.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  6. Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 6 中的图像 1,3 Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 6 中的图像 2,3 Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 6 中的图像 3,3
    • Insert the flat end of a spudger into the notch at the upper end of the white plastic frame.

    • Use your spudger as a lever and pry up the core assembly.

    • Don't try to remove the core assembly all the way yet—it is still connected to the watch body.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  7. Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 7 中的图像 1,2 Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 7 中的图像 2,2
    • Carefully lift the loose edge of the core assembly up and swing it to a 100-degree angle.

    • Be careful not to strain the display and sensor flex cables during this procedure.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  8. Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 8 中的图像 1,2 Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 8 中的图像 2,2
    • Use the flat end of a spudger to pry up and disconnect the sensor flex cable from the core assembly.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  9. Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 9 中的图像 1,2 Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 9 中的图像 2,2
    • Use the flat end of a spudger to pry up and disconnect the display flex cable from the core assembly.

    询问修复机器人

    添加评论

  10. Core Assembly Removal: 步骤 10 中的图像 1,1
    • Remove the core assembly.

    添加评论

结论

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Repair didn’t go as planned? Check out our Answers community for help.

取消:我没有完成这个指南。

4等其他人完成本指南。

团队

iFixit iFixit 的会员

Staff

122 名成员

创作了26,593篇指南

1指南评论

Hello... in the event that you have submerged the smartwatch in salt water and it does not work, is there a solution?

luciano.alonso84@gmail.com - 回复 分享

添加评论

浏览统计数据:

过去 24 小时: 1

过去 7 天: 3

过去 30 天: 21

总计 1,645