简介

This guide will require you to disassemble the back and side panel of the printer. You will need to refer to the Removing Samsung ML2510 Back Panel guide in order to complete the task.

Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.
  • Remove the hinged top panel by taking the small pins at the bottom of the panel out of their holes.

添加评论

Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2  screws on the back of the printer.
  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four 1" long, Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer.

添加评论

  • Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel.

  • Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.

添加评论

  • Remove front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel from the pegs attached to the main printer body, one at a time.

添加评论

  • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the two, 1" Phillips, PH#2 screws on the front face of the printer

添加评论

  • Using a plastic opening tool, gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg.

  • Repeat process for the other side.

  • Lift the top panel from the front to remove it entirely.

添加评论

  • Lift the right side panel up from the raised stops.

  • Gently rotate the panel as indicated in the picture to remove the panel entirely.

添加评论

  • From the inside of the printer, poke out the side fan.

添加评论

  • Unplug the fan's wires from the side circuit board

  • Replace the fan and reassemble the printer using reverse procedures.

添加评论

结论

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

另外一个人完成了本指南。

bbaustin

于2011年10月12日注册

199 信誉积分

创作了6篇指南

团队

Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 的会员

CPSU-REGAN-F11S17G18

4 名成员

创作了6篇指南

添加评论

浏览统计数据:

过去的24小时: 2

过去的7天: 6

过去的30天: 19

总计 2,006