跳转到主内容

Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement

你所需要的

  1. 注意:步骤 1-6 源自标记为进行中的 指南

    Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Screen: 步骤 1 中的图像 1,1
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 2 中的图像 1,1
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 3 中的图像 1,1
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 4 中的图像 1,3 Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 4 中的图像 2,3 Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 4 中的图像 3,3
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 5 中的图像 1,1
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  6. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 6 中的图像 1,1
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  7. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Lens and Motherboard: 步骤 7 中的图像 1,1
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  8. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 8 中的图像 1,1
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  9. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 9 中的图像 1,1
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  10. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: 步骤 10 中的图像 1,1
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

结论

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

10等其他人完成本指南。

Richard Hicks

于01/13/15注册

1,262 声望

创作了4篇指南

团队

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 的会员

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 名成员

创作了4篇指南

一条评论

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - 回复

添加评论

浏览统计数据:

过去 24 小时: 0

过去 7 天: 2

过去 30 天: 22

总计 5,044