跳转到主内容

简介

There are only a few steps that you need to take in order to replace the batteries.

配件

没有特定配件。

  1. First, completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw on top. There is a plastic washer that holds the screw to the top cover, so it will not need to be taken out.
    • First, completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw on top. There is a plastic washer that holds the screw to the top cover, so it will not need to be taken out.

  2. After the screw has been loosened, lift the cover off.
    • After the screw has been loosened, lift the cover off.

  3. Completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw from the battery cover. Once again, there is a plastic washer to hold the screw to the cover.
    • Completely loosen the 9.6 mm Phillips #2 screw from the battery cover. Once again, there is a plastic washer to hold the screw to the cover.

  4. Lift the battery cover to gain access to the batteries.
    • Lift the battery cover to gain access to the batteries.

    • Replace the 3 AA batteries and reverse the steps to put everything back together.

结论

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Rusbell Gonzalez

于2014年09月17日注册

219 信誉积分

创作了5篇指南

团队

USF Tampa, Team 1-2, Hickman Fall 2014 USF Tampa, Team 1-2, Hickman Fall 2014 的会员

USFT-HICKMAN-F14S1G2

3 名成员

创作了7篇指南

添加评论

浏览统计数据:

过去的24小时: 0

过去的7天: 5

过去的30天: 16

总计 1,982