跳转到主内容

简介

We will give a step by step instruction on how to replace the battery door of your camera.

配件

没有特定配件。

  1. Remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the bottom of your device as indicated by the picture. using the Philips Head J0 Screw Driver Bit .
    • Remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the bottom of your device as indicated by the picture. using the Philips Head J0 Screw Driver Bit .

  2. Use your Philips Head Screwdriver to remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the left side of the device as indicated by the pictures.
    • Use your Philips Head Screwdriver to remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the left side of the device as indicated by the pictures.

  3. Use your Philips Head Screwdriver to remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the right side of the device as indicated by the pictures.
    • Use your Philips Head Screwdriver to remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the right side of the device as indicated by the pictures.

  4. Use your Philips Head Screwdriver to remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the camera flash lid as indicated by the picture. Remove the plastic cover from the flash lid by gentle pulling them apart or using the plastic opening tool.
    • Use your Philips Head Screwdriver to remove the M3 x 4mm screws from the camera flash lid as indicated by the picture.

    • Remove the plastic cover from the flash lid by gentle pulling them apart or using the plastic opening tool.

  5. Fold the lid down in order to access and remove the final M3 x 4mm screw using your Philips Head Screwdriver.
    • Fold the lid down in order to access and remove the final M3 x 4mm screw using your Philips Head Screwdriver.

  6. Use the plastic opening tool to pry the back and front casings of the camera apart. Once pried apart use your hands to pull off the back plate of the camera. You will need to apply a little bit of force to remove the back plate.
    • Use the plastic opening tool to pry the back and front casings of the camera apart.

    • Once pried apart use your hands to pull off the back plate of the camera.

    • You will need to apply a little bit of force to remove the back plate.

  7. Once the back plate is removed twist the battery cover clockwise and it should easily dislodge. Once the back plate is removed twist the battery cover clockwise and it should easily dislodge. Once the back plate is removed twist the battery cover clockwise and it should easily dislodge.
    • Once the back plate is removed twist the battery cover clockwise and it should easily dislodge.

结论

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Colton Lancsarics

于2016年02月10日注册

731 信誉积分

创作了6篇指南

团队

USF Tampa, Team 3-2, Sullivan Spring 2016 USF Tampa, Team 3-2, Sullivan Spring 2016 的会员

USFT-SULLIVAN-S16S3G2

4 名成员

创作了6篇指南

I have just replaced the battery door.

There is no need to to do Step 7.

At step 6 when prying the front and back open.

You can insert the new battery cover simply by inserting the cover on an angle.

The two lugs will just fit into the cavity.

Close and insert all screws.

Job is finished.

norman laundry - 回复

添加评论

浏览统计数据:

过去的24小时: 0

过去的7天: 1

过去的30天: 3

总计 348